Friday, November 18, 2011

Forgive me, please?

Guys, can you please forgive me? I'm so's been forever since i've blogged. I don't know what happened. I hope to be starting again. Still forty followers. Love you so much! ♥

Saturday, February 26, 2011

Trust me...I have a reason.

Last blog post I talked about how sorry I was and I was just taking a break from blogging. So, after all that happened I was still busy and I ended up starting to go to a public school so my life was busy busy busy. THEN, I got sick. And I didn't feel like doing a blog post AND I didn't look very well. So, starting Monday, i'm going to TRY to start writing more. I'm still sick, coughing with a stuffy nose, and I wish it would LEAVE. I did get the iPhone after returning my blackberry and I LOVE it. So, no complaints. I had to get a case for it because I felt like it was just going to slide out of my hands it was so smooth. 

I hope you'll all forgive me and I have been going to and looking at everyone else's blogs! I love them all. 

School has been pretty good. I am doing choir, percussion, algebra, english, science, and of course lunch. My lunch is at 10:30am which I was NOT fond of at first...I finally got used to it. 
Percussion was just like drums...and lately we've been doing some like chimes. Which as been pretty good.
Choir has been amazing. But being sick, I couldn't sing soprano. But, we've been doing dance in there for a production we are doing in April. It's went really well.
Algebra has been kind of hard but easy at the same time. It's my last class in the day because I only go half a day. (After 4th period) next year i'll have to go the WHOLE day. Blah! :(
English is my hardest class. It's honor English so I have to work harder in that class. And it's my only class that I have homework in. Weird, huh?
Science is my first period class and everyone in there is SOOO loud. Going from the DVD's in Abeka homeschooling, where no one makes a SOUND while doing like WHEW. 

So, that's my school day. I must say, I like it bunches. Did you hear about the Egyptian guy who names his kid Facebook? Isn't that just weird?! I told my facebook friends about it...

Oh too funny. Well, that's all I have for today! Love you all! :) 

Tuesday, January 18, 2011

Ah major slacker

First off, let me tell you HOW sorry I am about not writing another blog post. Ah, I could just die. I got totally out of the blogging mood. "That means you're not a true blogger." Whatever. I don't care. :) So, here I am! Back for your entertainment. I have gotten on blogger and lurked a little bit. I'm so not in the typing mood right this will be short. :/ so sorry. The reason I haven't been blogging. Well, like I said... I got out of it and didn't want to. Every time I would get ready to take pictures something would come up. I had to find an outfit. AND I have to edit the pictures. So, it takes time. But, I am willing to give up my time right now FOR YOU! :) Once I reach 50 followers, I will be having a giveaway! I'm so excited. Which is one of the reasons I got back on here, because YOU CAN'T HAVE A GIVEAWAY IF YOU DON'T BLOG. You can quote me on that. Buuuuut, anyways. I am here now and ready to blog again! 

Oh and while talking about giveaways... GO CHECK OUT

My mom and friend left today to go somewhere and I got this brilliant idea that I would take pictures real fast. ALL...BY...MYSELF. It's never happened before, but it did today. So, don't judge the way my pictures look because I was in a hurry and missed blogging. 

Alright, so here's what i'm wearing. 
You can never have enough sweaters. Even black ones. The one i'm wearing is a Calvin Klein sweater originally $80, but lucked out in getting it for $15.
Pink tank tops. Gotta love any kind of tank top. They are so simple. I got this one at a cheaper store while I was in a different city. I have a black one too and don't regret getting them at all.
Grey eternity scarf! Yay. Gotta love those from walmart and for $3. Miley Cyrus fashion line at walmart FTW. 
Yeah, for the past two posts i've worn this jean skirt. SORRY!!
Black leg warmers. :) So...nice. And warm.
Shoes! Yes. They are in fact...a late Christmas present from my mom. A VERY late Christmas present. She found it in her closet a few days ago and had forgotten about it. Love her much.

Sunday, January 2, 2011

Forever21 Love

My darling brother gave me a fifty dollar gift card for Forever21 for Christmas. & my friend who lives with us. I was super excited because they have some CUTE hair stuff there. I planned on only getting that stuff. Since...their clothes are weird sized and I can sometimes get them to fit and sometimes not. So, I didn't plan on getting clothes. Buuuut, I did. It was lovely. My mom told my friend to let me use her gift card (or some of it) if she couldn't find anything. Wellllll, she couldn't find anything. I felt so SO bad but I got more things. Haha. Anyways, here is what I got. Grey heelsBlue and pink shirt, Poncho, Cow neck sweater, Eyelash curler, and clutch. Hope you New Years was fabulous! 


Saturday, January 1, 2011

Want to follow?

Hi lovelies!

Just thought I would stop by and ask a favor. My mother blogged about me! She is the absolute sweetest. Her blog isn't a fashion blog but I would appreciate it if you would follow her and even comment please :) her blog is


Thursday, December 30, 2010

Kiss the year goodbye

 I can absolutely NOT believe this year would by so stinkin' fast.  I'm just going to make this post simple, but sweet. So, here it goes... I went to Tennessee over this week :)  It was looovely. So, I was bored at the motel and decided to show you one of my outfits.

UPDATE... I now have thirty followers!!
Thank you all so SO much. I love each and everyone of you so much! 


Tights - JCPenneys, Shirt - Sam's club, Vest - Goodwill, Boots - Walmart, Purse - Gift, Scarf - Gift, Skirt - Ebay.

Sunday, December 26, 2010

Peppermint winter

Hi fabulous people,
I have a tendency of finding it sad how fast my whole family is growing up. I mean, we used to have a TON of Christmas presents around the tree, and this year it wasn't really that many. Luckily, once the older ones keep getting older, and get married, there will be more kids. Yeah, I really am excited about that. ANYWAYS... this year was preeeetty good. I kind of wish it wouldn't have went so fast though. Funny thing this year... wellllll, every year, my uncle does something mean to me with my present (like two years ago he wrapped it up within like ten boxes and ten packages and ten envelopes, last year he got me shoes and put them in a plastic bag and wrapped it in duct tape) So this year I had a box, wrapped it in duct tape, then had him open it, then inside the box was another box with duct tape also, inside that box was onions and a note that said "Sorry, wrong one. Go to bottom." and then on the very bottom, was duct tape, in a zip lock baggy there was twenty five dollars. This year he just got a big bucket of water with a brick on it, and hoping it would freeze, he put a little thing on the bottom, and I had to get it to. It was reeeeally easy.) Did I mention my handsSTILL smell like onions?! They do. I can't get the smell to go away and i'm not putting them in tomato juice. So, pleeeeease if you have any ideas of how to get rid of the smell, please help me.

Well, anyways, here is what I got... (p.s. please excuse the terrible lighting in the pictures. it was in my computer room, and it stinks terribly.)

First picture - Belt from friend.

Second picture - Notebook from friend.

Third picture - Every scarf I got. From my grandma (all the colorful ones) Then the black, grey, and white one (from my aunt&uncle&cousins)

Fourth picture - Hair clip (there were two of them) from friend.

Not shown - Forever21 gift card (from brother), walmart gift card (from grandparents), Leg warmers and tights (parents), two cardigans (parents), shirt (parents), money (uncle, grandparents), pajamas (parents), lip gloss (parents), sweater (parents), dvds (parents).

I know, my Christmas didn't consist of a lot of things. Buuuut, the forever21 $50 dollar gift card made me happy! ;) i'll have to definitely post pictures of what I get from there. Annnnnd, i'm so sorry this post is so long. If you actually took the time to read this, you've made me extremely happy. Oh, and i'll be leaving for Tennessee tomorrow! :) I'm super excited.  I've going through my clothes like "Oh man, I reeeally need to find something to wear." Cute, but comfortable. It seems like those two can't even go together anymore.